ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:39:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DELHI (DLI) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50UMB04:0003:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40UMB05:5004:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDLI03:25UMB06:5003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54539NZM UMB PASSDLI04:20UMB14:1509:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPDLI04:25UMB08:3004:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESNDLS04:30UMB09:2004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:5503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:5503:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50UMB07:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50UMB07:5503:05HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20UMB08:5503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENDEE05:35UMB09:4504:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40UMB10:1003:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:5502:35HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20UMB09:5502:35HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40UMB10:2802:48HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXNDLS07:50UMB10:5003:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXNDLS07:50UMB10:5003:00HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPDLI08:00UMB11:1503:15HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESNDLS08:00UMB11:1503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDSJ09:30UMB12:5503:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05UMB14:4003:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPNDLS11:05UMB14:4003:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:30UMB19:2007:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXNZM11:30UMB16:2504:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHINDLS11:50UMB14:5003:00HXYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPNDLS11:50UMB14:5003:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54UMB15:1503:21HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPDLI12:25UMB15:1502:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30UMB15:4503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10UMB19:1006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI13:20UMB17:4704:27HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXDLI13:20UMB17:4704:27HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPNDLS13:30UMB16:2502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40UMB17:1503:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55UMB17:3003:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02125NGP ASR SPLNDLS13:55UMB16:5002:55HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10UMB16:4702:37HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20UMB18:1503:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
22941INBD JAT S F EXDSJ14:20UMB18:3004:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35UMB18:0703:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45UMB20:1005:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXNDLS15:00UMB18:3003:30HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20UMB21:2506:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI15:50UMB21:3505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30UMB18:5002:20HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLS17:15UMB19:5502:40HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPNDLS17:30UMB20:1802:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25UMB22:2003:55HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00UMB00:4505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLS19:15UMB21:5802:43HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10UMB00:1504:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:15UMB02:0505:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35UMB02:1805:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50UMB23:5003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00UMB00:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPNZM21:10UMB03:3006:20HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10UMB03:3006:20HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:20UMB01:3504:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDLI21:25UMB02:1004:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18109ROU MURI JAT EXDLI22:00UMB02:3504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI22:00UMB02:3504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22401DEE UHP AC SUPDEE22:15UMB01:0502:50HXYXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12413AII JAT EXPRESSDLI22:30UMB01:2502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLI22:55UMB02:5504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESNDLS23:20UMB03:1503:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :