ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
63231PNBE MGS MEMUDLN01:30MGS03:5002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13201RJPB LTT EXPDLN02:40MGS04:1201:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53219BXR MGS PASSDLN03:15MGS04:4001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63235BXR MGS PASSDLN05:07MGS06:3501:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPDLN05:17MGS07:2202:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILDLN06:38MGS08:0701:29HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDLN06:55MGS08:2201:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22487RDP ANVT LINK EDLN07:42MGS09:1701:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDLN07:42MGS09:1701:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDLN08:17MGS10:0501:48HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDLN08:17MGS10:0501:48HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSDLN10:07MGS12:0001:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUDLN11:53MGS15:1503:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPDLN13:11MGS14:1701:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDLN14:22MGS15:5001:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLN15:12MGS16:4201:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDLN16:30MGS17:4001:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPDLN16:30MGS17:4001:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDLN16:30MGS17:4001:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXDLN16:42MGS17:5201:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUDLN17:39MGS19:1501:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13133SDAH BSB EXPDLN18:15MGS20:4002:25HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPDLN18:15MGS20:4002:25HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
53641DLN MGS PASSDLN19:20MGS21:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12401MAGADH EXPRESSDLN20:31MGS22:0701:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHDLN21:50MGS22:5001:00HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSDLN23:12MGS00:3701:25HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXDLN23:49MGS02:2502:36HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 28 / Found: 28)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :