ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 07:58:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DANAPUR (DNR) to BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR05:05BGP11:0706:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:30BGP10:4505:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:55BGP12:2505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:45BGP18:3006:45HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:45BGP18:3506:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE12:00BGP17:3005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:28BGP19:0006:32HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:02BGP18:4505:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPPNBE13:25BGP19:1505:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:55BGP19:4504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPDNR15:00BGP23:4008:40HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESDNR15:00BGP23:4008:40HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESPNBE15:10BGP20:0004:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR16:15BGP22:2506:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05BGP02:0506:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05BGP02:0506:00HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBE21:45BGP02:5505:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:25BGP04:3905:14HYYYYYYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :