ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2017 17:25:12 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXDOS00:22MGS01:4701:25HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPDOS00:54MGS03:1002:16HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDOS02:01MGS04:1202:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:51MGS04:5502:04HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPDOS02:51MGS04:5502:04HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:51MGS04:5502:04HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXDOS03:11MGS05:1001:59HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDOS04:02MGS06:2502:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
08639RNC LKO SPLDOS04:12MGS06:0001:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDOS04:26MGS06:5002:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPDOS04:26MGS06:2702:01HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXDOS05:14MGS07:0201:48HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXDOS05:31MGS07:4202:11HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EDOS05:54MGS08:0202:08HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSDOS05:54MGS08:0202:08HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSDOS05:54MGS08:0202:08HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSDOS06:30MGS09:1702:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDOS06:38MGS08:1701:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDOS06:49MGS08:4701:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDOS07:39MGS09:5202:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPDOS07:41MGS09:5202:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53609DOS MGS PASSDOS09:52MGS12:5002:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53525BRKA BSB PASSDOS13:00MGS16:3003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDOS15:09MGS17:1002:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPDOS15:36MGS17:3702:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSDOS16:04MGS17:4701:43HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPDOS16:04MGS17:5701:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63553ASN BSB MEMUDOS17:07MGS20:2503:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDOS17:57MGS20:0202:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53613GAYA MGS PASSDOS19:57MGS23:3003:33HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESDOS20:28MGS22:5202:24HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHDOS20:40MGS23:0702:27HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDOS22:37MGS01:3202:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXDOS23:06MGS02:0502:59HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12877RNC GARIB RATHDOS23:57MGS01:4701:50HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :