ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:36:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DURG (DURG) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
58112ITR TATA PASSGNDURG03:50TATA00:0520:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLDURG04:53TATA14:1509:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPDURG05:25TATA14:5009:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXDURG05:25TATA14:5009:25HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXDURG05:25TATA14:5509:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURG07:25TATA18:5511:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXDURG13:43TATA23:1809:35HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43TATA23:1809:35HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43TATA23:1809:35HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPDURG14:10TATA23:3509:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILDURG15:30TATA01:3010:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDURG18:35TATA06:4012:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDURG22:15TATA09:1511:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPDURG22:50TATA08:0509:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :