ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:53:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHARWAR (DWR) to BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXDWR01:10YPR11:2510:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12726INTERCITY EXPDWR05:15SBC14:0508:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDWR11:27YPR21:3010:03HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDWR11:27YPR21:3010:03HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPDWR13:20YPR23:1009:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSDWR15:55SBC03:1511:20HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESDWR15:55SBC03:1511:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPDWR15:55SBC03:1511:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJDWR15:55SBC04:4512:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESDWR15:55SBC04:4512:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPDWR19:20YPR05:0009:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXDWR21:25SBC06:4009:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXDWR21:25SBC06:4009:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPDWR21:40YPR06:2008:40HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXDWR21:40YPR06:2008:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLDWR21:40YPR06:2008:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :