ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 07:07:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to COIMBATORE JN (CBE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXED00:10PTJ01:4301:33HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXED00:10PTJ01:4301:33HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPED00:25CBE02:0501:40HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALED00:30CBE01:4001:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILED01:10CBE02:4701:37HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPED01:30CBE03:1201:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06067CGL CBE EXPED01:35CBE03:3001:55HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EED01:40CBE03:2201:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILED01:55PTJ03:2901:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPED02:10CBE03:5201:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRED02:20CBE04:1201:52HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPED02:30CBE04:4502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPED02:50CBE05:0002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSED03:20CBE05:0501:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSED04:00CBE06:1502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESED04:15CBE06:2502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82621MAS ERS SUVIDHAED04:15CBE06:2502:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPED04:15CBE06:4002:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPED04:15CBE06:4002:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPED04:35CBE06:2501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPED04:35CBE06:2501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPED04:45CBE07:0002:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPED05:10CBE07:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16611TN CBE LINK EXPED05:10CBE07:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10CBE07:4001:30HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESED06:10CBE07:4201:32HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXED06:10CBE07:4001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10CBE07:4201:32HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66601ED CBE MEMUED06:55CBE09:4002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPED07:05CBE08:4001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPED07:15CBE09:0501:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSED07:15CBE09:1502:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66609ED PGTN MEMUED07:45CBE10:2502:40HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15CBE09:5501:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXED08:35CBE10:3001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPED09:20CBE11:0001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EED09:20CBE11:0001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSED09:50CBE11:2501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESED10:20CBE11:5501:35HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESED10:20CBE11:5501:35HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20CBE13:2002:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAED11:20PTJ12:5801:38HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20CBE13:2002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPED11:30CBE13:0701:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSED11:55CBE13:4501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12243SHATABDI EXPED12:25CBE14:1501:50HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20CBE15:0001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESED13:20CBE15:0001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66603SA CBE MEMUED15:00CBE17:5002:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40CBE17:1701:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPED15:40CBE17:1701:37HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPED16:00CBE18:0002:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56713TPJ PGTN PASSED16:10CBE18:2502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESED16:50CBE18:4501:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPED17:00CBE18:4701:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPED17:45CBE19:2501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSED18:15CBE20:5002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12083JAN SHATABDI EXED19:20CBE21:1501:55HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPED20:20CBE22:1501:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPED20:30PTJ22:2301:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPED20:40CBE22:4002:00HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSED20:40CBE22:3001:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXED20:50CBE22:3501:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPED20:50PTJ22:2301:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPED21:15CBE23:0701:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPED21:30CBE22:5701:27HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPED22:10CBE23:4501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPED22:30CBE00:1001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPED22:45PTJ00:3301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPED23:10CBE01:2502:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLED23:15CBE01:1702:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXED23:20CBE01:1701:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPED23:20CBE01:1701:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIED23:20CBE01:1701:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPED23:20CBE01:1701:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPED23:45CBE02:0002:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPED23:50CBE01:5502:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :