ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2017 04:09:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSED00:20JTJ03:0302:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06034ERS MS EXPRESSED00:55JTJ03:4302:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06006CHENNAI EXPED00:55JTJ03:4302:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAED00:55JTJ03:4302:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPED00:55JTJ03:4302:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPED03:05JTJ05:4802:43HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPED03:05JTJ05:4802:43HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPED03:05JTJ05:4802:43HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16787TEN JAMMU EXPED03:05JTJ06:0803:03HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPED03:05JTJ06:0803:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPED03:05JTJ05:4502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSED03:15JTJ06:0302:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPED03:30JTJ06:0802:38HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPED03:50JTJ06:3302:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESED05:20JTJ07:5802:38HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPED05:20JTJ07:5802:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSED05:50JTJ08:2802:38HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPED06:00JTJ08:4802:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPED06:00JTJ08:4802:48HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22838DHARTI AABA EXED06:00JTJ08:4802:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPED06:00JTJ08:4802:48HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56840ED JTJ PASSED06:25JTJ12:2005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18568QLN VSKP EXPED06:45JTJ09:2802:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPED06:55JTJ09:3302:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSED07:45JTJ10:1802:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPED08:15JTJ11:0302:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPED09:35JTJ12:0302:28HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPED10:50JTJ13:3802:48HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPED11:10JTJ13:5302:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPED14:00JTJ17:0503:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSED14:00JTJ17:1503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXED15:20JTJ17:5302:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXED15:20JTJ17:5302:33HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56846ED JTJ PASSED16:10JTJ21:1005:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12676KOVAI EXPED16:20JTJ18:5402:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12244SHATABDI EXPED16:50JTJ19:0902:19HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22648KORBA EXPRESSED17:15JTJ19:4802:33HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXED17:15JTJ19:4802:33HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15JTJ19:4802:33HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15JTJ19:4802:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSED18:30JTJ21:1802:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPED19:05JTJ21:5802:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPED20:00JTJ23:1503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPED21:00JTJ00:0803:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSED22:00JTJ00:4302:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPED22:20JTJ01:1502:55HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSED23:15JTJ01:5302:38HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPED23:15JTJ01:5302:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILED23:25JTJ02:0302:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSED23:50JTJ02:2302:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :