ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2017 00:16:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12674CHERAN EXPRESSED00:20MAS06:4506:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPED00:55MAS07:2006:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06034ERS MS EXPRESSED00:55MS07:3006:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06006CHENNAI EXPED00:55MAS07:2006:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAED00:55MAS07:2006:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILED01:20MAS07:3006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPED01:35MAS08:0006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPED03:05MAS09:3006:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12687DEHRADUN EXPED03:05MAS09:2006:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPED03:05MAS09:2006:15HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22641SHALIMAR EXPED03:05MAS09:3006:25HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPED03:50MAS10:0006:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPED06:00MAS12:2506:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPED06:00MAS12:2506:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPED06:15MAS12:0005:45HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSED07:45MAS13:5006:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22638WEST COAST EXPED08:15MAS14:4006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06056MAO MAS SPLED08:55MAS15:3506:40HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPED10:50MAS17:1006:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPED14:00MAS22:1508:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSED14:00MAS21:5507:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPED16:20MAS22:2506:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12244SHATABDI EXPED16:50MAS22:1505:25HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15MAS23:0505:50HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15MAS23:0505:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXED17:15MAS23:0505:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSED17:15MAS23:0505:50HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPED17:55MS04:4510:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22650YERCAUD EXPED21:00MAS04:0507:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPED22:20PER04:3506:15HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHED22:20PER04:3506:15HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
06038QLN MAS EXPRESSED22:20MAS04:5506:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPED22:30MAS05:0506:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSED23:15MAS06:0506:50HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPED23:15MAS06:0506:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12602CHENNAI MAILED23:25MAS05:4006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSED23:50MAS05:5006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :