ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2017 04:27:07 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXED00:10PGT02:4502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXED00:10PGT02:4502:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPED00:25PGT03:2503:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILED01:10PGT04:0002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPED01:30PGT04:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EED01:40PGT04:5003:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILED01:55PGT04:4002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPED02:10PGT05:1003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRED02:20PGT05:3003:10HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12626KERALA EXPRESSED03:20PGT06:2003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAED04:15PGT07:4503:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESED04:15PGT07:4503:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI-AABA EXPED04:35PGT07:4503:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPED04:35PGT07:4503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06015MAS TVC EXPRESSED04:35PGT07:4003:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
22645AHILYANAGARI EXED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10PGT08:5502:45HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPED07:05PGT09:4502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPED07:15PGT10:3003:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66609ED PGTN MEMUED07:45PGTN12:3004:45HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15PGT11:0502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXED08:35PGT12:4504:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18189TATA ALLP EXPED09:20PGT13:1003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EED09:20PGT13:1003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSED09:50PGT12:3502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESED10:20PGT13:0002:40HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESED10:20PGT13:0002:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20PGT14:3503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20PGT14:3503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAED11:20PGT14:0502:45HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPED11:30PGT14:1002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20PGT16:1502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESED13:20PGT16:1502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPED15:40PGT18:2502:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40PGT18:2502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56713TPJ PGTN PASSED16:10PGTN20:4004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07115HYB KCVL SPLED16:50PGT20:0803:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESED16:50PGT20:0503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPED17:00PGT20:0503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPED17:45PGT20:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPED20:30PGT23:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSED20:40PGT23:5003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPED20:50PGT23:2502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXED20:50PGT23:5003:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPED21:15PGT00:2503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPED21:30PGT00:1702:47HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPED22:10PGT01:1003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPED22:30PGT01:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPED22:45PGT01:4503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPED23:10PGT03:0003:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLED23:15PGT02:3003:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPED23:50PGT03:2503:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 58 / Found: 58)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :