ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:05:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17615KCG MDU EXPED00:30TPJ03:2502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPED00:30TPJ03:2502:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXED01:00TPJ03:5502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPED02:05TPJ04:5002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPED02:20TPJ05:1502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPED02:20TPJ05:1502:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPED04:55TPJ07:4002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPED05:25TPJ08:1002:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56844ED TPJ PASSED07:50TPJ11:3503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXED08:40TPJ10:5502:15HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED09:05TPJ11:4002:35HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSED10:25TPJ13:4503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPED13:40TPJ16:4503:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:40TPJ16:4003:00HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790HIMSAGAR LINK EXPED13:40TPJ16:4503:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56842ED TPJ PASSED16:35TPJ20:1503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPED17:55TPJ21:5003:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16618RAMESWARAM EXPED21:30TPJ00:1002:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :