ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:32:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to ANGAMALI (AFK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:25AFK01:5300:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXERS03:10AFK03:5300:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56370ERS GUV PASSERS06:00AFK06:4400:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45AFK07:1800:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56362ERS NIL PASSERS07:20AFK08:0500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16302VENAD EXPRESSERS10:05AFK10:4300:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AFK10:4800:33HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15AFK10:4900:34HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AFK10:4800:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:25AFK10:4900:24HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:10AFK11:3800:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06734ERS AFK PASSR SPLERS12:15AFK13:1501:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:40AFK14:1400:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS14:50AFK15:3400:44HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06736ERS AFK PASSR SPLERS15:10AFK16:1001:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:15AFK16:5200:37HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:15AFK16:5200:37HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:15AFK17:5300:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERS17:45AFK18:2900:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:00AFK18:3400:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25AFK19:5300:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56376ERS GUV PASSERS19:40AFK20:1900:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPERS21:40AFK22:1400:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:10AFK22:5100:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56366PUU GUV FAST PAERN23:00AFK23:3200:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:50AFK00:2900:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :