ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:26:42 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to ALUVA (AWY)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06046QLN MS EXPRESSERN00:25AWY00:5000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPERN00:25AWY00:4200:17HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MAS EXPERN00:25AWY00:5500:30HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSERN00:25AWY00:5000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPERN00:35AWY00:5500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:25AWY01:4200:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN02:55AWY03:1800:23HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPERN02:55AWY03:1800:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXERS03:10AWY03:4300:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPERN03:20AWY03:3800:18HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPERN05:20AWY05:4000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07136QLN KCG EXPRESSERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07614QLN NZB EXPERN05:45AWY06:0300:18HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
56370ERS GUV PASSERS06:00AWY06:3200:32HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45AWY07:0700:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:10AWY07:3300:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPERS07:15AWY07:3700:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56362ERS NIL PASSERS07:20AWY07:5300:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:45AWY08:0800:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXERS08:25AWY08:4800:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25AWY08:4800:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06732TRTR AWY PASSR SPLERN08:28AWY09:0500:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERS08:50AWY09:1200:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERS08:50AWY09:1000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERS08:50AWY09:1000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10AWY09:3200:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDIERS09:25AWY09:4900:24HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07506QLN TPTY EXPERN09:35AWY09:5300:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07112SECUNDERABAD EXERN09:35AWY09:5300:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSERN09:35AWY09:5300:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSERS10:05AWY10:3200:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AWY10:3800:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:25AWY10:3800:13HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:10AWY11:2700:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN12:10AWY12:2500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06734ERS AFK PASSR SPLERS12:15AWY12:5200:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSERN13:10AWY13:2800:18HXXYYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS13:15AWY13:3700:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:40AWY14:0300:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50AWY14:1200:22HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:10AWY14:2800:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:40AWY15:0300:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSERS14:40AWY15:0300:23HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS14:50AWY15:2100:31HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06736ERS AFK PASSR SPLERS15:10AWY15:4700:37HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSERS15:45AWY16:0800:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPERN16:15AWY16:3500:20HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:15AWY16:4100:26HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:15AWY16:4100:26HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12683BANGALORE SF EXERS17:00AWY17:2200:22HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERS17:00AWY17:2200:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPERN17:10AWY17:3200:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:10AWY17:3200:22HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:15AWY17:4200:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERS17:45AWY18:1600:31HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:00AWY18:2200:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDIERN18:20AWY18:3800:18HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2200:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2200:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00AWY19:2200:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAERN19:05AWY19:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25AWY19:4300:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56376ERS GUV PASSERS19:40AWY20:0400:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:05AWY20:2600:21HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESERN20:05AWY20:2600:21HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:05AWY20:2600:21HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:05AWY20:2600:21HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:05AWY20:2600:21HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSERN20:05AWY20:2600:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPERS20:15AWY20:3800:23HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:35AWY20:5800:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSERN20:50AWY21:2300:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPERN20:50AWY21:2300:33HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS21:00AWY21:2300:23HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPERN21:10AWY21:3200:22HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:10AWY21:3200:22HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPERN21:40AWY21:5300:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPERS21:40AWY22:0300:23HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:10AWY22:3800:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56366PUU GUV FAST PAERN23:00AWY23:2000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16359ERS PATNA EXPERS23:00AWY23:2100:21HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:30AWY23:5200:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:40AWY00:0200:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:50AWY00:1800:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :