ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:19:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:25CAN07:4506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSERS05:10CAN10:1005:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPERN05:10CAN10:1005:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPERN05:10CAN10:1005:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERS05:15CAN10:1004:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45CAN12:3005:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:45CAN14:1006:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:10CAN17:3506:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12202LTT GARIB RATHERN12:55CAN17:5004:55HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIERS12:55CAN17:5004:55HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPERS12:55CAN17:5004:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPERN12:55CAN17:5004:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS13:15CAN19:0005:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50CAN18:4504:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:10CAN20:3006:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:40CAN19:5505:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSERS14:40CAN19:5505:15HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPERS14:40CAN19:5505:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:15CAN22:3006:15HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:15CAN22:3006:15HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDIERN18:20CAN23:4505:25HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00CAN00:0005:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:05CAN01:5005:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESERN20:05CAN01:3005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSERN20:05CAN01:3005:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:05CAN01:5005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:05CAN01:3005:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:05CAN01:5005:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPERS22:30CAN03:2204:52HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:30CAN04:2004:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:40CAN05:1505:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:50CAN06:5007:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 32 / Found: 32)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :