ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:56:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82855QLN SUVIDHAERN00:30KTYM01:4501:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPERN01:40KTYM02:4701:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSERN01:40KTYM02:4701:07HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:05KTYM03:0701:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:05KTYM03:0701:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXERN02:35KTYM03:3701:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSERN02:35KTYM03:3701:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:05KTYM04:0701:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSERN03:20KTYM04:1800:58HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSERN03:35KTYM04:4201:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERN04:50KTYM06:2701:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00KTYM06:0201:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:25KTYM06:5401:29HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILERN06:55KTYM08:0201:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56385ERS KTYM PASSERS07:10KTYM08:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:35KTYM09:0201:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAERN08:23KTYM09:4401:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06051MS QLN EXPERN08:30KTYM09:3201:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRERN08:30KTYM09:3201:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:20KTYM10:4801:28HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:45KTYM10:4801:03HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSERS09:50KTYM11:1201:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAERN10:10KTYM11:5501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06049MAS QLN EXPERN10:10KTYM11:5501:45HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSERN10:10KTYM11:5501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06047QUILON EXPERN10:10KTYM11:5501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPERN10:40KTYM11:3700:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56387ERS KYJ PASSERS11:30KTYM12:5401:24HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESERN12:35KTYM13:4701:12HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXERN12:45KTYM13:4701:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPERN13:25KTYM14:3501:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPERN13:50KTYM15:1201:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPERN14:05KTYM15:2701:22HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERS14:40KTYM16:0601:26HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESERN15:20KTYM16:4301:23HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSERN15:20KTYM16:4301:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN15:20KTYM16:4301:23HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:15KTYM18:3701:22HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:35KTYM18:4701:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:45KTYM18:4701:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAERN17:50KTYM19:0001:10HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30KTYM20:0401:34HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56389ERS KTYM PASSERS20:30KTYM22:3002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESERN22:05KTYM23:1201:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSERN22:05KTYM23:1201:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPERN22:05KTYM23:1201:07HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPERN22:05KTYM23:1201:07HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPERN23:30KTYM00:3501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :