ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 14:39:09 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06054MAJN KCVLEXPERN00:35KYJ02:3802:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPERN00:50KYJ02:5602:06HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPERN00:50KYJ02:5602:06HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55KYJ02:4001:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPERN01:40KYJ03:5802:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSERN01:40KYJ03:5802:18HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25KYJ04:2301:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:05KYJ05:1302:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSERN03:35KYJ05:5802:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:30KYJ06:1801:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERN04:50KYJ07:2802:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00KYJ07:1802:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:25KYJ07:0801:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:30KYJ08:2302:53HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40KYJ08:5303:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILERN06:55KYJ09:1302:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:35KYJ10:0802:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSERN08:10KYJ11:2903:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12257KOCHUVELI GRERN08:30KYJ10:3302:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:20KYJ11:4302:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:20KYJ11:4302:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:45KYJ11:4301:58HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSERS09:50KYJ12:1302:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56381ERS KYJ PASSERS10:00KYJ12:2502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18567VSKP QLN EXPERN10:40KYJ12:3801:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56387ERS KYJ PASSERS11:30KYJ14:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66303ERS QLN MEMUERS12:20KYJ14:3902:19HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESERN12:35KYJ14:5802:23HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:50KYJ14:5802:08HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:50KYJ14:5802:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS12:55KYJ15:0802:13HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESERS13:00KYJ15:0802:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:00KYJ15:0802:08HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPERN13:25KYJ15:4302:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPERN13:50KYJ16:1902:29HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPERN14:05KYJ16:3502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10KYJ16:0301:53HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10KYJ16:0301:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:30KYJ16:1801:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERS14:40KYJ17:2702:47HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSERN15:20KYJ17:4002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESERS16:10KYJ18:1302:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:20KYJ18:3302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:15KYJ18:5801:43HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:15KYJ19:3902:24HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESERN17:45KYJ20:4803:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:45KYJ19:5802:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:45KYJ19:5802:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:45KYJ20:4803:03HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAERN17:50KYJ20:1802:28HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
56383ERS KYJ PASSERS18:00KYJ21:0003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30KYJ21:3903:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16792PALARUVI EXPERN19:10KYJ22:1803:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66309ERS QLN MEMUERS19:40KYJ21:5702:17HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:40KYJ23:2301:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESERN22:05KYJ00:2302:18HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLERN22:45KYJ00:5802:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:05KYJ00:5701:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPERN23:30KYJ01:5602:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:35KYJ01:2501:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :