ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 03:43:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to PALAKKAD (PGT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22838ERS HATIA EXPERS00:25PGT03:0702:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
06050QLN MAS EXPERN00:25PGT03:2503:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPERN00:25PGT03:2503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSERN00:25PGT03:2503:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPERN00:25PGT03:2503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPERN00:35PGT03:4103:06HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPERS00:45PGT03:2502:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSERN00:58PGT03:3502:37HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN02:55PGT07:2004:25HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPERN05:20PGT08:0502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:10PGT10:3503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPERS07:15PGT10:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25PGT12:0503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXERS08:25PGT12:0503:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERS08:50PGT11:2502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERS08:50PGT12:0503:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10PGT11:3902:29HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
82856VSKP SUVIDHAERN09:35PGT12:2002:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15PGT13:5503:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15PGT13:5503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15PGT13:5503:40HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:25PGT13:5503:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN12:10PGT15:1503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:40PGT16:4503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS14:50PGT19:2504:35HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSERS15:45PGT18:4002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPERN16:15PGT19:3003:15HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPERN16:55PGT19:3502:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPERN16:55PGT19:3502:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12683BANGALORE SF EXERS17:00PGT19:3502:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERS17:00PGT19:3502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPERN17:10PGT19:5502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:10PGT19:5502:45HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:15PGT20:4003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:00PGT21:1503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00PGT21:3502:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00PGT21:3502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAERN19:05PGT21:4002:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25PGT22:1502:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06016ERS VLNK EXPERS20:15PGT23:0002:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:35PGT23:2002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPERN20:50PGT23:4502:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSERN20:50PGT23:4502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS21:00PGT23:4502:45HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPERN21:10PGT23:4502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:10PGT00:1003:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPERN21:40PGT00:4003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:10PGT01:4003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERS23:00PGT02:0003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :