ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:17:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSERN03:35PVRD03:4900:14HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00PVRD05:3400:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:25PVRD06:0500:40HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56385ERS KTYM PASSERS07:10PVRD07:5000:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:35PVRD08:1300:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAERN08:23PVRD08:5900:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERS11:30PVRD12:0900:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16649PARASURAM EXPERN13:50PVRD14:2900:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERS14:40PVRD15:1700:37HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:15PVRD17:4400:29HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30PVRD19:1100:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06737AFK PVRD PASSR SPLERN18:40PVRD19:4501:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56389ERS KTYM PASSERS20:30PVRD21:0900:39HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPERN23:30PVRD00:0700:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :