ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 11:38:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:25SRR03:5502:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPERN02:55SRR05:3002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN02:55SRR05:3002:35HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPERN05:10SRR07:1002:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSERS05:10SRR07:1002:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPERN05:10SRR07:1002:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERS05:15SRR07:1001:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45SRR08:5002:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:10SRR09:3502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPERS07:15SRR09:4002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56362ERS NIL PASSERS07:20SRR11:0503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSERS07:45SRR10:2002:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDIERS09:25SRR11:2001:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16302VENAD EXPRESSERS10:05SRR12:5002:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15SRR13:0002:45HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15SRR13:0002:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15SRR13:0002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:25SRR13:0002:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:10SRR13:5002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN12:10SRR14:1502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPERN12:55SRR15:0002:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPERS12:55SRR15:0002:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIERS12:55SRR15:0002:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHERN12:55SRR15:0002:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERS13:15SRR15:2002:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERS13:50SRR15:5502:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPERS14:10SRR16:3502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPERS14:40SRR16:5002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPERS14:40SRR16:5002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSERS14:40SRR16:5002:10HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:15SRR18:4502:30HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:15SRR18:4502:30HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
56364ERS SRR PASSERS17:45SRR21:0503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDIERN18:20SRR20:2002:00HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00SRR21:1002:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERS20:05SRR22:2002:15HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESERN20:05SRR22:2002:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPERN20:05SRR22:2002:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSERN20:05SRR22:2002:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSERN20:05SRR22:2002:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERS20:05SRR22:2002:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPERS22:30SRR00:4502:15HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERS23:30SRR01:2501:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSERS23:40SRR01:5002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:50SRR02:4502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :