ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:30:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERN04:50TRTR05:2400:34HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00TRTR05:1600:16HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66307ERS QLN PASSERS05:25TRTR05:4100:16HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06731ERS TRTR MEMUERS06:30TRTR06:5000:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILERN06:55TRTR07:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56385ERS KTYM PASSERS07:10TRTR07:2600:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:35TRTR07:5200:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV PUU FAST PAERN08:23TRTR08:3800:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERS11:30TRTR11:4500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESERN12:35TRTR12:5100:16HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPERN13:50TRTR14:0800:18HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERS14:40TRTR14:5500:15HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:15TRTR17:2900:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56391ERS QLN PASSERS18:30TRTR18:4500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06737AFK PVRD PASSR SPLERN18:40TRTR18:5600:16HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56389ERS KTYM PASSERS20:30TRTR20:4600:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :