ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 03:55:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ITARSI JN (ET) to JHANSI JN (JHS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12617MANGALA LDWEEPET01:00JHS06:4505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSET01:10JHS06:5505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANET01:35JHS07:2505:50HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12647KONGU EXPRESSET01:45JHS07:3505:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESET02:25JHS08:4506:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSET03:40JHS09:3005:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12807SAMTA EXPRESSET03:50JHS10:1806:28HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPET04:15JHS12:1007:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:2805:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:2805:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPET04:45JHS10:2805:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIET04:45JHS10:2805:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EET04:45JHS10:2805:43HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSET05:00JHS11:0006:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPET05:05JHS11:0005:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPET05:15JHS12:1306:58HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15024YPR GKP EXPET06:00JHS14:0008:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPET06:30JHS12:0005:30HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSET07:15JHS13:3706:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPET07:30JHS14:0006:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPET07:30JHS14:0006:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPET07:30JHS14:0006:30HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
12137PUNJAB MAILET07:40JHS14:2006:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16093LUCKNOW EXPET08:10JHS14:4506:35HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSET08:10JHS14:4506:35HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPET08:55JHS14:5506:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPET11:55JHS19:1007:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAET12:00JHS19:0507:05HXYYXXYYXXXXXXSLX
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESET12:10JHS19:2007:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESET12:50JHS20:3007:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESET13:00JHS19:2006:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPET14:55JHS21:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPET14:55JHS21:2006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14623PATALKOT EXPET15:05JHS22:2507:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXET16:40JHS00:0507:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22129TULSI EXPRESSET17:00JHS00:0507:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPET17:20JHS23:2806:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17305NZM LINK EXPET17:35JHS23:5006:15HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
12779GOA EXPRESSET17:35JHS23:5006:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50JHS00:4006:50HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12409GONDWANA EXPRESET17:50JHS00:4006:50HXYXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51827ET JHS PASSET18:15JHS09:4015:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12621TAMIL NADU EXPET18:43JHS00:1605:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXET18:55JHS00:2805:33HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSET19:30JHS01:5806:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14313BAREILLY EXPET20:00JHS03:1507:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXET21:50JHS04:0006:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12627KARNATAKA EXPET21:55JHS03:3305:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20JHS04:1805:58HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20JHS04:1805:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPET22:20JHS04:1805:58HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPET22:20JHS04:1805:58HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPET22:40JHS04:4006:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPET22:40JHS04:4006:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12485NED SGNR EXPRESET22:40JHS04:4006:00HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12715SACHKHAND EXPET23:15JHS04:5505:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPET23:35JHS05:1505:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 57 / Found: 57)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :