ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 14:22:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ITARSI JN (ET) to SATNA (STA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:25STA06:4506:20HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPET00:25STA06:4506:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:30STA11:4511:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:35STA07:0506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPET01:30STA07:2505:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPET01:50STA08:0506:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51673ET STA PASSET04:00STA12:4008:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXET05:00STA13:1008:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:20STA11:5006:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:20STA11:5006:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXET05:20STA11:5006:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:20STA11:5006:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSET06:10STA12:4506:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10STA12:4506:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10STA15:2006:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPET09:20STA15:2006:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXET09:20STA17:3508:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPET09:20STA15:2006:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:40STA16:1006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPET10:00STA16:3006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSET11:30STA01:2013:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:40STA19:0007:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHAET11:45STA18:0006:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:35STA18:2005:45HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXET12:35STA18:2005:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:50STA19:2006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPET13:15STA19:3506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50STA20:1506:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXET13:50STA20:1506:25HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50STA20:1506:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:45STA21:1506:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPET15:50STA21:5506:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55STA00:2007:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:55STA00:2007:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10STA00:0106:51HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSET17:10STA00:0106:51HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPET17:10STA00:0106:51HXXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:10STA00:0106:51HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05STA00:3506:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:15STA01:4006:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET19:15STA01:4006:25HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:10STA02:0505:55HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10STA02:0505:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10STA02:0505:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:40STA03:0006:20HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:40STA03:0006:20HYYXYYYXXXX3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20STA03:5006:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:20STA03:5006:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30STA04:0506:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSET22:30STA04:5006:20HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSET22:30STA04:5006:20HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXET23:15STA05:1005:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15STA05:1005:55HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15STA05:1005:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 54 / Found: 54)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :