ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:17:49 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ETAWAH (ETW) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12554VAISHALI EXPETW00:10CNB02:2002:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPETW00:25CNB03:4003:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSETW00:35CNB02:3001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSETW01:11CNB04:3503:24HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSETW01:11CNB04:3503:24HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14164SANGAM EXPETW01:45CNB04:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14114LINK EXPRESSETW01:45CNB04:1002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPETW02:40CNB05:0502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSETW03:16CNB05:3002:14HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSETW03:16CNB05:3002:14HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLETW04:30CNB06:3502:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12180LJN INTERCITYETW08:00CNB10:1502:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12308JU HWH SUPFASTETW08:40CNB10:4502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTETW08:40CNB10:4502:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64588TDL CNB MEMUETW09:00CNB13:0504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPETW09:25CNB11:5002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDETW09:44CNB11:2001:36HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXETW09:55CNB12:4002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPETW10:36CNB12:3001:54HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPETW10:48CNB12:5002:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14156UHP CNB EXPETW11:41CNB13:5502:14HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILETW12:11CNB14:2002:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPETW12:31CNB15:1202:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPETW15:47CNB18:4502:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64156ETW CNB MEMUETW16:25CNB19:3003:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12420GOMTI EXPRESSETW17:21CNB19:5002:29HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
12034NDLS CNB SHTETW19:12CNB20:4501:33HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSETW20:42CNB22:5002:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSETW21:12CNB23:0001:48HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSETW21:12CNB23:0001:48HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:05CNB01:2002:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:20CNB01:2002:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:20CNB01:2002:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12226KAIFIYAT EXPETW23:41CNB01:3501:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :