ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:15:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSFBD03:00CNB05:5502:55HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPFBD03:40CNB07:3003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPFBD04:55CNB08:3503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55328FBD CNB PASSFBD05:25CNB09:3004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19715JP LJN EXPFBD05:50CNB08:5003:00HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSFBD07:45CNB11:1003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPFBD08:30CNB11:5003:20HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPFBD08:30CNB11:5003:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPFBD09:40CNB12:3302:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPFBD09:40CNB12:3302:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54156FBD CNB PASSFBD10:10CNB14:2004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05305FBD CPA EXP SPLFBD11:00CPA14:3003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPFBD13:35CNB16:4503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15038KSJ CNB EXPFBD14:20CNB17:5003:30HXXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESFBD15:05CNB18:4003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55326KSJ LKJ PASSFBD17:40CNB22:2004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54158FBD CNB PASSFBD20:55CNB00:4003:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12320AGC KOAA EXPFBD22:10CNB01:0502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :