ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2017 03:35:46 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD) to KASGANJ (KSJ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19402LKO ADI EXPFBD03:05KSJ04:3501:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPFBD04:21KSJ06:1501:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55331FKD KSJ PASSFBD05:00KSJ07:3502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESFBD06:30KSJ08:2001:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15039FBD KSJ EXPFBD06:50KSJ09:2002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUFBD07:45KSJ09:4001:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESFBD11:00KSJ12:5001:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55325LJN KSJ PASSFBD11:50KSJ14:4502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15037CNB KSJ EXPFBD14:15KSJ16:4002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPFBD15:05KSJ16:5501:50HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19716LJN JP EXPFBD16:35KSJ18:1001:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSFBD17:40KSJ19:2501:45HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15041FBD KSJ EXPFBD18:30KSJ20:4502:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55329SKB KSJ PASSFBD20:40KSJ23:3502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22443CNB BDTS SFFBD21:00KSJ22:4001:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :