ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:43:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - FAIZABAD JN (FD) to KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18191UTSARG EXPFD03:05CPA09:4506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14221FD CPA EXPRESS TRAINFD05:05CPA10:2005:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19054MFP ST EXPRESSFD06:08CNB12:0505:57HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPFD12:15CNB17:5505:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSFD13:27CNB19:2005:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESFD13:27CNB19:2005:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFD15:39CNB21:0505:26HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESFD15:39CNB20:3504:56HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPFD18:50CNB01:0206:12HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPREFD19:00CNB00:3005:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPFD19:15CNB01:0205:47HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPFD19:52CNB00:4504:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPFD20:20CNB01:2005:00HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESFD20:53CNB01:5505:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUFD23:58CPA04:4704:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :