ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 23:11:24 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - FAIZABAD JN (FD) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESFD00:07MGS07:0006:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESFD00:07MGS07:0006:53HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPFD00:50BSB06:1505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSFD01:53BSB06:5004:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54110FD MGS PASSFD03:20MGS10:2507:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19167SABARMATI EXPFD04:13BSB09:3505:22HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXFD05:05MGS11:1506:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPFD06:23BCY10:4804:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESFD06:23BSB10:3004:07HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19321INDB RJPB EXPFD07:40MGS12:3004:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPFD08:38MGS13:2004:42HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSFD10:00MGS16:1006:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESFD10:25BSB15:2505:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSFD11:10MGS17:1006:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSFD11:10MGS17:1006:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSFD14:34BSB21:4007:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFD15:05MGS21:4506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPFD16:30MGS23:3007:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPFD20:51MGS02:4005:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :