ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:19:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KCG FALAKNUMA (FM) to UMDANAGAR (UR)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
77630SC UR LOCALFM04:44UR05:1000:26HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57325KCG GNT PASSFM05:30UR05:4800:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77693KCG RC DEMUFM06:30UR06:4900:19HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPFM08:00UR08:1600:16HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
77631FM UR LOCALFM09:10UR09:3000:20HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57425KCG GTL PASSFM10:01UR10:2200:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57474BDHN MBNR PASSFM11:20UR11:3900:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77632FM UR LOCALFM12:10UR12:3000:20HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57447KCG MBNR PASSFM13:27UR13:4500:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77633FM UR LOCALFM14:40UR15:0000:20HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57305KCGGNT PASSFM14:54UR15:1100:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
77634FM UR LOCALFM16:55UR17:2000:25HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSFM17:25UR17:3600:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57435KCG KRNT PASSFM17:55UR18:1300:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77635FM UR LOCALFM18:45UR19:1000:25HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
77638FM UR LOCALFM20:00UR20:2000:20HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
77671KCG MBNR DMUFM22:05UR22:2200:17HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :