ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:43:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - FATEHPUR (FTP) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12403ALD JP EXPRESSFTP00:48CNB02:0501:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXFTP07:05CNB08:2501:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64594FTP CNB PASSFTP07:20CNB09:3002:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXFTP09:15CNB10:2501:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
64591ALD CNB MEMUFTP09:23CNB11:3002:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPFTP10:30CNB11:4501:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPFTP10:45CNB12:1501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXFTP10:55CNB12:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPFTP10:55CNB12:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIFTP11:07CNB12:3501:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPFTP11:20CNB12:4501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSFTP13:50CNB15:0501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPFTP13:57CNB15:0001:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14113ALJN DDN LINKFTP20:10CNB21:2001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14163SANGAM EXPRESSFTP20:10CNB21:2001:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22441CNB INTERCITYFTP20:18CNB21:4001:22HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPFTP20:58CNB22:0501:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPFTP22:06CNB23:2001:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPFTP22:47CNB00:1501:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :