ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:12:01 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:30KOAA08:4508:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:30HWH11:4509:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:53SDAH10:1006:17HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA04:08HWH09:5005:42HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXGAYA04:45KOAA11:3506:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGAYA05:53KOAA13:1507:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:53KOAA13:1507:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPGAYA05:53SRC17:0011:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:53HWH13:0507:12HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:30KOAA15:5509:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:48SDAH16:0008:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA09:15HWH16:3007:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:18HWH16:5507:37HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:41KOAA17:2007:39HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXGAYA09:41SDAH17:2507:44HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:30HWH18:5507:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESGAYA12:20HWH03:4015:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18HWH04:0007:42HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:18HWH04:0007:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:27HWH06:5509:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSGAYA21:27HWH06:5509:28HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:25HWH06:0007:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGAYA22:25SHM09:5511:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:4507:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:4507:42HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA23:03HWH06:4507:42HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:25HWH07:5508:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 27 / Found: 27)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :