ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 07:36:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to HAZARIBAGH RD (HZD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18623PNBE HATIA EXPGAYA00:55HZD02:4301:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGAYA01:18HZD03:0901:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA01:50HZD03:5002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:30HZD04:2001:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:30HZD08:5202:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:54HZD15:3803:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPGAYA13:30HZD15:1801:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18625PNBE HTE EXPRESGAYA14:08HZD16:0101:53HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13306GAYA DHN EXPGAYA17:40HZD20:0102:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:27HZD23:3102:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSGAYA21:27HZD23:3102:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:25HZD01:2301:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSGAYA23:47HZD01:4001:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 13 / Found: 13)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :