ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:43:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGAYA00:55MGS04:1203:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50MGS04:5503:05HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50MGS04:5503:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPGAYA01:50MGS04:5503:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESGAYA02:10MGS05:1003:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA02:10MGS05:1003:00HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIGAYA03:00MGS06:2503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15MGS06:2703:12HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSGAYA03:15MGS06:5003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXGAYA04:08MGS07:0202:54HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXGAYA04:25MGS07:4203:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSGAYA05:00MGS09:1704:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILGAYA05:27MGS08:1702:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYA05:45MGS08:4703:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSGAYA05:55MGS09:0703:12HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXGAYA05:55MGS08:5202:57HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPGAYA06:07MGS09:0703:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA06:07MGS09:0703:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPGAYA06:20MGS09:3503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSGAYA06:33MGS09:5203:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPGAYA06:33MGS09:5203:19HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSGAYA07:05MGS10:2203:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGAYA14:05MGS17:1003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:20MGS17:3703:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPGAYA14:55MGS17:5703:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55MGS17:4202:47HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPGAYA14:55MGS17:5703:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63553ASN BSB MEMUGAYA15:10MGS20:2705:17HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPGAYA16:55MGS20:0203:07HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53613GAYA MGS PASSGAYA17:55MGS23:3005:35HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPGAYA18:43MGS21:1202:29HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESGAYA19:05MGS22:5203:47HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYA19:30MGS23:0703:37HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESGAYA20:17MGS22:5702:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SGAYA20:17MGS23:0702:50HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPGAYA20:17MGS23:0702:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPGAYA20:17MGS23:0702:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:10MGS01:3204:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02395DHN ANVT SPLGAYA21:35MGS02:0504:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXGAYA21:35MGS02:0504:30HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIGAYA22:38MGS00:4702:09HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXGAYA22:55MGS01:0702:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXGAYA23:11MGS01:1702:06HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXGAYA23:11MGS01:1702:06HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXGAYA23:32MGS01:4702:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPGAYA23:53MGS03:1003:17HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :