ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:30:04 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to PATNA JN (PNBE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPGAYA01:05PNBE02:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13329GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA03:05PNBE05:1502:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18624HTE PNBE EXPGAYA04:10PNBE06:3002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
28624BARKA RJPB EXPGAYA04:10PNBE06:3002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA05:00PNBE07:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSGAYA05:20PNBE08:1002:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EGAYA05:20PNBE08:1002:50HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA05:45PNBE08:3002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYGAYA07:35PNBE10:0002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA08:30PNBE11:3003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA09:30PNBE12:2002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA11:45PNBE14:1002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA12:45PNBE15:2502:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18626HTE PNBE EXPGAYA13:15PNBE15:4002:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA15:15PNBE18:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA16:30PNBE19:1502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53234GAYA PNBE PASSGAYA18:00PNBE21:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53214GAYA PNBE PASSGAYA18:00PNBE21:1003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA19:00PNBE21:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12366PNBE JANSHATABDGAYA20:25PNBE22:1501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUGAYA22:00PNBE00:4502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :