ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:38:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) to VARANASI JN (BSB)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15267JANSADHARAN EXPGCT01:05BSB03:3002:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPGCT01:05BSB03:3002:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANGCT01:15BSB03:3002:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75115GCT PRG PASSGCT04:30BSB06:1501:45HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75101BUI BCY DEMUGCT06:10BCY08:2002:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55133BUI BCY PASSGCT07:15BCY10:0002:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75111GCT BSB DMUGCT08:05BSB13:2005:15HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14015SADBHAVANA EXPGCT08:55BSB11:3502:40HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPGCT08:55BSB11:3502:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPGCT08:55BSB11:3502:40HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSGCT10:00BSB12:2002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55131CPR BCY PASSGCT12:05BCY15:2003:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPGCT13:10BSB15:2002:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
75103GCT BCY DEMUGCT14:45BCY16:4502:00HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15231BJU GONDIA EXPGCT17:50BSB21:2503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55013CPR BCY PASSGCT19:05BCY21:3502:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESGCT20:15BSB22:4502:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSGCT21:15BSB23:1001:55HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSGCT21:15BSB23:1001:55HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPGCT22:00BSB00:1002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPGCT22:50BSB00:3001:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGCT23:25BSB01:1001:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPGCT23:28BSB01:0001:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCT23:30BSB01:1501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :