ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:48:15 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GONDA JN (GD) to GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15210JANSEWA EXPGD00:40GKP03:3002:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15010GTNR GKP EXPGD01:30GKP07:2505:55HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGD02:00GKP04:2502:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15008LJN BCY EXPGD02:30GKP06:1503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75002GD GKP PASSGD02:55GKP09:4506:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGD03:00GKP05:4502:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESGD03:45GKP06:4002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPGD04:05GKP07:1003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGD04:10GKP07:1003:00HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
55026GD GKP PASSGD04:35GKP09:2504:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGD04:50GKP07:5503:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15002DDN MFP EXPGD04:50GKP07:5503:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15006DDN GKP EXPGD04:50GKP07:5503:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPGD04:50GKP07:5503:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPGD04:50GKP07:5503:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15058ANVT GKP EXPGD05:10GKP08:2003:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPGD06:15GKP09:0002:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGD06:30GKP10:1503:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESGD07:10GKP09:4502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGD07:25GKP10:0002:35HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
75008GD GKP PASSGD07:30GKP14:5007:20HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXGD08:05GKP10:5002:45HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHGD08:05GKP10:5002:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
14674SHAHEED EXPGD08:45GKP11:5503:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSGD09:25GKP12:2002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSGD09:57GKP13:4503:48HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSGD09:57GKP13:4503:48HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSGD10:20GKP13:2503:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXGD10:45GKP13:3002:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLGD11:30GKP14:1002:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGD12:00GKP14:4002:40HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGD12:00GKP14:4002:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGD12:00GKP14:4002:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPGD12:25GKP15:2002:55HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGD12:25GKP15:1002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPGD12:25GKP15:2002:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPGD12:25GKP15:0502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPGD13:10GKP15:5502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGD13:50GKP17:3003:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPGD14:10GKP17:0502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGD14:35GKP17:3002:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGD14:40GKP17:3002:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANGD16:10GKP18:4502:35HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPGD16:45GKP19:5003:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGD16:45GKP19:5003:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55028GD GKP PASSGD17:15GKP21:1504:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12588JAMMU GKP EXPGD17:45GKP20:2502:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREGD17:45GKP20:4002:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPGD17:45GKP20:4002:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGD17:45GKP20:4002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGD17:50GKP20:4002:50HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05718JUC KIR SPECIALGD18:00GKP21:4503:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGD18:25GKP22:1503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15070GKP INTERCITYGD18:32GKP23:2004:48HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESGD18:45GKP20:5502:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12532GKP INTERCITYGD19:00GKP21:3502:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSGD20:20GKP01:3005:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGD20:40GKP23:3002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGD22:00GKP00:4002:40HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGD22:50GKP01:5003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLGD23:30GKP03:0003:30HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :