ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2017 17:39:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUDUR JN (GDR) to CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12839HWH MAS MAILGDR01:25MAS03:5002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGDR02:07PER04:2002:13HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12604CHENNAI EXPGDR03:20MAS05:5502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17644CIRCAR EXPGDR03:35MS06:3002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSGDR04:00MAS06:2002:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12760CHARMINAR EXPGDR05:40MAS08:1502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSGDR05:45MS09:0003:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSGDR06:00MS08:3002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:10MAS08:5502:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPGDR06:10MAS08:5502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12851BSP MAS EXPGDR06:10MAS08:5502:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:42MAS09:4503:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPGDR06:50MAS09:4502:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12968JP MADRAS EXPGDR06:50MAS09:4502:55HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22632ANUVRAT EXPGDR07:05MAS10:1003:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGDR07:05MS09:5502:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20MAS12:3505:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16094LJN MAS EXPGDR07:40MAS10:2002:40HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:40MAS10:2002:40HXYYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15120MUV RMM EXPGDR07:55MS10:3502:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPGDR08:52MAS11:1502:23HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
82853VM SUVIDHA EXPGDR10:15MS12:3002:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12711PINAKINI EXPGDR10:40MAS13:0002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12296SANGHA MITRA EXGDR11:02MAS13:3002:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPGDR12:00MAS14:2002:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPGDR12:00MS14:2502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGDR12:00MAS14:2502:25HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSGDR12:00MAS14:2002:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXGDR12:20MAS14:5502:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPGDR12:52MAS17:0004:08HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPGDR13:45MAS16:0502:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLGDR13:55MS16:3002:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESGDR13:55MS16:2502:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPGDR15:05MS18:0503:00HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66036NLR MMC MEMUGDR17:00MMCC20:4503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12612MAS GARIB RATHGDR18:25MAS20:1501:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPGDR20:00MAS22:4502:45HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSGDR20:05MAS22:4502:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12078JAN SHATABDIGDR20:10MAS22:3502:25HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESGDR20:55PER23:3502:40HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXGDR20:55MAS23:2002:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:55MAS23:2002:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:55MAS23:2002:25HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EGDR22:42MAS01:2502:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPGDR22:42MAS01:2502:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 45 / Found: 45)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :