ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2017 09:44:27 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUWAHATI (GHY) to NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55812KYQ DBB PASSKYQ00:30NBQ04:0003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHY04:35NBQ08:2003:45HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHY05:00NBQ10:1005:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHY05:25NBQ08:3503:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESGHY05:25NBQ08:3503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQ05:35NBQ08:3503:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXGHY05:40NBQ08:0502:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:40NBQ08:0502:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:0502:50HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:0502:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXGHY06:15NBQ09:0502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:3503:15HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:3503:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:3503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:3503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY07:00NBQ09:1802:18HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQ07:00NBQ10:2003:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55804GHY NBQ PASSGHY07:20NBQ11:5504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:45NBQ11:3503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05814GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHY08:30NBQ13:2004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHY09:45NBQ12:3502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82503KYQ ANVT SUVIDHKYQ10:00NBQ12:3002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQ10:45NBQ13:4503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXYXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQ11:00NBQ13:4502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NBQ14:5503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NBQ14:5502:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:30NBQ15:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:50NBQ16:0503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHY13:10NBQ16:2503:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10NBQ16:2503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NBQ17:1803:18HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHY14:20NBQ19:2505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00NBQ19:5003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55NBQ20:2503:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75724GHY NBQ DEMUGHY17:00NBQ21:2004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55806GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:00NBQ21:4004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQ17:15NBQ20:2503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:30NBQ22:0004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:5503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:5503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:5502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NBQ21:5503:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHY18:45NBQ22:1503:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15770INTERCITY EXPGHY19:15NBQ22:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGHY19:55NBQ23:2003:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESGHY19:55NBQ23:2003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAKYQ20:10NBQ23:0002:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIAKYQ20:10NBQ22:5702:47HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
82308GHY SDAH SUVIDHGHY20:40NBQ23:1202:32HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NBQ23:5302:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NBQ23:1502:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NBQ23:5302:53HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00NBQ01:0503:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXGHY22:30NBQ01:3003:00HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
82506KYQ PUNE SUVIDHKYQ23:05NBQ01:5002:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHY23:25NBQ02:4503:20HXXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45NBQ02:4503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :