ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:04:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUWAHATI (GHY) to NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIGHY03:20NTSK15:0011:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGHY03:20NTSK14:3511:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPGHY05:20NTSK16:3511:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESGHY07:30NTSK20:0012:30HYYYYXYYXXXXXXX2S
05967RNY DBRG SPECIAGHY07:30NTSK19:2511:55HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXGHY09:10NTSK20:4511:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXGHY10:45NTSK23:4513:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPGHY10:45NTSK22:4512:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY15:00NTSK03:0012:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY15:50NTSK04:2512:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPGHY15:55NTSK01:2509:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESGHY16:00NTSK03:3511:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY19:25NTSK05:1509:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNGHY19:25NTSK05:0009:35HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGHY20:00NTSK07:0511:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY20:15NTSK05:5009:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:45NTSK08:5012:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05917DBB DBRG SPLGHY22:30NTSK10:3512:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSL2S
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGHY23:45NTSK10:3510:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :