Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Trains From Station - GUWAHATI (GHY) to NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 26-Jul-2014 10:35:55 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable ClassesP
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25610GHY JIVACHH LINGHY03:20NTSK15:0011:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGHY03:20NTSK15:0011:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIGHY03:20NTSK15:0011:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGHY03:20NTSK15:0011:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
15929DIBRUGARH EXPGHY05:10NTSK16:3011:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
05967RNY DBRG SPECIAGHY07:15NTSK18:3511:20HXYYXYXYXXXXXXX2S 
13282RJPB NTSK EXPGHY08:35NTSK20:1011:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY14:40NTSK02:3511:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12525KOAA DBRG EXPGHY15:55NTSK01:2009:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESGHY15:55NTSK03:0511:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY16:05NTSK04:2012:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY17:45NTSK03:3009:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXXP
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGHY18:45NTSK04:5010:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY19:25NTSK05:1509:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNGHY19:25NTSK05:0509:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXXP
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:15NTSK08:1011:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGHY22:35NTSK08:5010:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
No. of Trains Listed: 17 (Total Trains Found: 17)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :