ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:48:25 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPGKP00:45NDLS13:5513:10HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANGKP02:45ANVT17:4014:55HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP02:45ANVT17:4014:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESGKP02:45ANVT17:4014:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPGKP05:40ANVT21:4516:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:40DSA02:2413:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15273SATYAGRAH EXPGKP15:35DSA08:5417:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:10NDLS05:3513:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35NDLS05:5013:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05NDLS06:4513:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP18:40ANVT07:5013:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20DLI12:3017:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55ANVT11:0014:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10DLI12:1014:00HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSGKP22:10DLI12:1014:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESGKP22:10NDLS12:1014:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40ANVT12:3513:55HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40DLI12:4014:00HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXGKP23:20NDLS11:4012:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55DLI15:0515:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :