ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-May-2017 18:55:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:45CNB07:5007:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05269MFP ADI JANSADHARAN SPLGKP04:25CNB11:5007:25HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25CNB12:0507:40HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45CPA12:2007:35HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45CNB12:0507:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05CNB13:3508:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30CNB16:1510:45HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30CNB16:1510:45HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30CNB16:1510:45HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30CNB16:0510:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35CNB13:1706:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35CNB13:1706:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35CNB13:1706:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35CNB13:1706:42HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35CNB13:1706:42HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01454GKP PUNE GS SPLGKP07:45CNB14:4006:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLGKP08:25CNB15:0506:40HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSGKP08:25CPA15:2507:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30CPA15:2506:55HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30CNB15:0506:35HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:45CNB17:5509:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04045GKP ANVT SPECIAGKP11:10CNB19:2508:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:40CNB19:5007:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20CNB22:3009:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20CNB22:3009:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:10CNB22:4806:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35CNB23:2306:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05CNB23:4006:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25CNB00:3007:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP19:00CNB02:4007:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00CNB02:1507:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUGKP19:45CPA04:4709:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00CNB02:4006:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
82910GKP BDTS SUVIDHGKP20:55CNB03:4006:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50CNB05:2507:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKP22:45CPA12:0513:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXGKP23:20CNB06:1006:50HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :