ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:29:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20CPJ02:4001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKP02:40CPJ03:5001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05066LJN CPR SPLGKP03:15CPJ04:1501:00HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP04:05CPJ04:4300:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55072GKP SV PASSGKP05:10CPJ06:3001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05116ANVT CPR SPLGKP05:20CPJ06:0000:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75010GKP SV DEMUGKP05:20CPJ06:3001:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESGKP06:55CPJ07:4000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55202GKP NKE PASSGKP07:10CPJ08:1301:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15002DDN MFP EXPGKP08:15CPJ09:0000:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55056GKP CPJ PASSGKP09:45CPJ10:4501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP10:05CPJ11:0000:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGKP10:30CPJ11:3801:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55208GKP MFP PASSGKP12:30CPJ13:5101:21HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19039AVADH EXPRESSGKP14:00CPJ14:5000:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGKP14:55CPJ15:3600:41HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP14:55CPJ15:3500:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPGKP16:15CPJ16:5100:36HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55204GKP NKE PASSGKP17:25CPJ18:3001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55030GKP MFP PASSGKP18:20CPJ19:2901:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55076GKP SV PASSGKP19:15CPJ20:1501:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREGKP20:55CPJ21:4000:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALGKP22:00CPJ22:4000:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55206GKP NKE PASSGKP22:10CPJ23:1501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :