ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2017 07:53:41 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to CHHAPRA (CPR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04406DLI DBG SPLGKP00:15CPR03:4003:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:20CPR03:1502:55HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:55CPR04:4003:45HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20CPR08:3507:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05CPR06:5004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55CPR06:0503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLGKP03:15CPR08:2505:10HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFGKP03:25CPR06:2503:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15210JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45CPR07:2503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:40CPR08:0003:20HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:40CPR07:5503:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:40CPR07:5503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05116ANVT CPR SPLGKP05:20CPR10:0004:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00CPR09:3503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25CPR11:2003:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00CPR14:5506:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15CPR12:0003:45HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15CPR12:0003:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30CPR14:2005:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05007RMR HWH SPLGKP08:35CPR15:1506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:15CPR12:2003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04404NDLS BJU SPLGKP09:45CPR13:1503:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10CPR13:1003:00HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30CPR14:4003:10HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15CPR16:4004:25HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45CPR17:2004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSGKP13:40CPR17:0503:25HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGKP14:55CPR18:4003:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30CPR18:4003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10CPR21:3004:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGKP17:45CPR21:0503:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45CPR21:0503:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45CPR21:0503:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55CPR00:4503:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55CPR00:4503:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55CPR00:4503:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55CPR00:4503:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55CPR00:4503:50HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05718JUC KIR SPECIALGKP22:00CPR03:0005:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:30CPR02:2003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45CPR03:5004:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :