ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:53:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to GONDA JN (GD)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:45GD03:1002:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLGKP01:30GD04:0502:35HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESGKP02:45GD05:1002:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANGKP02:45GD05:1002:25HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP02:45GD05:1002:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPGKP03:45GD06:0502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKP04:00GD07:5003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14603JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25GD06:5502:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25GD07:0002:35HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45GD07:2002:35HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45GD07:2002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05GD08:4003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55025GKP GD PASSGKP05:20GD10:0504:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30GD10:3505:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:40GD09:3003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPGKP05:40GD08:1502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP06:00GD08:2502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD09:0702:32HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD09:0702:32HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5802:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:25GD11:0002:35HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSGKP08:25GD11:0002:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPGKP10:35GD13:0002:25HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRGKP10:45GD16:1005:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:40GD15:1502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:2003:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:2003:00HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20GD16:4002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANGKP14:30GD17:0502:35HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESGKP14:30GD17:0002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15273SATYAGRAH EXPGKP15:35GD18:3503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75007GKP GD PASSGKP16:00GD23:0007:00HYYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35GD19:1002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05GD19:3502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25GD19:5502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75005GKP GD PASSGKP17:45GD01:0007:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:05GD20:3002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55027GKP GD PASSGKP18:15GD23:0004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00GD21:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20GD22:1502:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGKP19:45GD23:1003:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPGKP20:15GD22:3502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55GD23:1002:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55GD23:1002:15HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15GD00:0502:50HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15GD00:0502:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50GD00:2502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00GD03:3505:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESGKP22:10GD00:4502:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10GD00:4502:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40GD01:1502:35HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40GD01:1002:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESGKP23:05GD02:1503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55GD02:5002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 60 / Found: 60)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :