ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2017 09:15:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to GONDA JN (GD) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:45GD03:1002:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLGKP01:30GD04:0502:35HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
05008HWH RMR SPLGKP01:45GD04:1502:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANGKP02:40GD05:1002:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESGKP02:45GD05:1002:25HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP02:45GD05:1002:25HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPGKP03:55GD06:1002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKP04:00GD07:5003:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25GD06:5502:30HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05269MFP ADI JANSADHARAN SPLGKP04:25GD06:5502:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25GD06:5502:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45GD07:2002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45GD07:2002:35HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05GD08:1503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55025GKP GD PASSGKP05:20GD10:0004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04403BJU NDLS AC SPLGKP05:25GD07:5002:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
15063GKP LTT EXPGKP05:30GD10:3505:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKP05:30GD10:3505:05HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30GD10:3505:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKP05:30GD10:3505:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:40GD09:3003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP06:00GD08:2502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5802:23HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD08:5502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
04423SHC ANVT SPLGKP07:15GD10:1503:00HXXYXXXYXXXXXXSLX
01454GKP PUNE GS SPLGKP07:45GD10:0002:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSGKP08:25GD11:0002:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLGKP08:25GD10:5502:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30GD11:0002:30HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30GD11:0002:30HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22423GKP ASR EXPGKP10:35GD13:0002:25HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRGKP10:45GD16:1005:25HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04045GKP ANVT SPECIAGKP11:10GD13:4002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:40GD15:1502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:2003:00HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:2003:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:05GD16:4002:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20GD16:4002:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESGKP14:30GD17:0002:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANGKP14:40GD17:0002:20HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15273SATYAGRAH EXPGKP15:35GD18:3503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75007GKP GD PASSGKP16:00GD22:2006:20HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35GD19:1002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05GD19:3502:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25GD19:5502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75005GKP GD PASSGKP17:45GD00:4507:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04973DBG FZR SPLGKP17:50GD20:4502:55HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:05GD20:3002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55027GKP GD PASSGKP18:15GD23:0004:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKP19:00GD22:4003:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00GD21:4002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20GD22:0502:45HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGKP19:45GD23:1003:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00GD22:2202:22HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15209JANSEWA EXPGKP20:20GD22:4002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04405DBG DLI SPECIALGKP20:35GD23:3002:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55GD23:1002:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55GD23:1002:15HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
82910GKP BDTS SUVIDHGKP20:55GD23:1002:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15GD00:0502:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05115CPR ANVT SPLGKP21:15GD00:0502:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15GD00:0502:50HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50GD00:2502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00GD03:3505:35HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
04923GKP CDG SPLGKP22:10GD00:3502:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESGKP22:10GD00:4502:35HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10GD00:4502:35HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05717KIR JUC SPECIALGKP22:30GD01:0002:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40GD01:1002:30HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40GD01:1502:35HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESGKP23:05GD02:1503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55GD02:5002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :