ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:06:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12203GARIB RATH EXPGKP00:45LKO06:0005:15HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:45LJN06:0005:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05065CPR LJN SPLGKP01:30LJN08:1506:45HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKP04:00BNZ10:0506:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:25LKO10:0005:35HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45LKO10:0505:20HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45LJN10:0005:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05LKO11:4006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:30LKO14:1008:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:40LJN13:0007:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPGKP05:40LKO12:1006:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP06:00LJN11:0005:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35LJN11:3004:55HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35LJN11:3004:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35LJN11:3004:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35LJN11:3004:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35LJN11:3004:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:25LKO13:2505:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSGKP08:25LJN13:2505:00HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPGKP08:45LJN15:5007:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRGKP10:45GTNR18:4508:00HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:40LKO17:4005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20LJN20:0006:40HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20LJN20:1506:55HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:05LKO19:4005:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP14:05LKO19:4005:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGKP14:05LKO19:4005:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20LKO19:4005:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIGKP16:10LKO20:5504:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35LKO21:4005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05LKO21:5504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25LKO22:2505:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:05LJN00:0205:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP18:40LKO23:3504:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00LKO00:3005:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20LKO01:0005:40HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGKP19:45LKO01:5506:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUGKP19:45LKO02:2506:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55LKO01:5505:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55LJN02:0505:10HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15LKO03:0005:45HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15LKO03:0005:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50LJN03:1505:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKP22:00GTNR06:0508:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSGKP22:10LKO03:2005:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10LKO03:2005:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESGKP22:10LKO03:2005:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40LKO04:2005:40HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:40LKO04:2005:40HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESGKP23:05LJN05:4506:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXGKP23:20LKO03:5504:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55LKO05:2505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :