ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 21:53:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:20MFP05:2605:06HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05MFP10:3008:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKP02:40MFP13:0010:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55MFP08:2505:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP04:05MFP10:2506:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:40MFP10:1005:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:40MFP10:1005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:40MFP10:1005:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00MFP12:4506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25MFP14:0506:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15MFP15:0506:50HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15002DDN MFP EXPGKP08:15MFP16:1007:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:15MFP14:5005:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP10:05MFP17:2507:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXGKP11:10MFP18:0506:55HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHGKP11:10MFP18:0506:55HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30MFP16:5505:25HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSGKP11:55MFP17:4505:50HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15MFP19:3507:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55208GKP MFP PASSGKP12:30MFP23:3011:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45MFP20:2007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSGKP14:00MFP21:5007:50HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLGKP14:20MFP19:5005:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGKP14:55MFP21:5006:55HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30MFP21:0005:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPGKP16:15MFP23:5507:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGKP17:45MFP23:2505:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45MFP23:2505:40HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45MFP23:4005:55HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55030GKP MFP PASSGKP18:20MFP04:3010:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREGKP20:55MFP03:3506:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55MFP03:5507:00HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55MFP04:0007:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55MFP03:0006:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55MFP03:0006:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:30MFP04:4506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45MFP06:1506:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :