ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:49:30 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKP02:40NKE07:1504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPGKP04:05NKE06:4502:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESGKP06:55NKE10:1003:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55202GKP NKE PASSGKP07:10NKE12:0504:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15002DDN MFP EXPGKP08:15NKE12:2004:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP10:05NKE13:2503:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15274SATYAGRAH EXPGKP10:30NKE14:2003:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12212MFP GARIB RATHGKP11:10NKE14:5303:43HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXGKP11:10NKE14:5303:43HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSGKP11:55NKE14:5302:58HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55208GKP MFP PASSGKP12:30NKE17:1004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19039AVADH EXPRESSGKP14:00NKE17:2603:26HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANGKP14:55NKE18:2403:29HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP14:55NKE18:0503:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPGKP16:15NKE19:3503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55204GKP NKE PASSGKP17:25NKE22:1504:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55030GKP MFP PASSGKP18:20NKE22:5004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREGKP20:55NKE00:0503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55206GKP NKE PASSGKP22:10NKE02:5004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :