ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 16:02:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to SIWAN JN (SV)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:20SV01:5501:35HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:55SV03:0002:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20SV07:0505:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05SV05:1503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55SV04:3001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLGKP03:15SV07:3004:15HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFGKP03:25SV05:0001:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15210JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45SV05:5502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:40SV06:4002:00HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:40SV06:4002:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:40SV06:4002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55072GKP SV PASSGKP05:10SV10:4505:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75010GKP SV DEMUGKP05:20SV10:1004:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00SV07:5001:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25SV09:4502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15SV10:1502:00HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15SV10:1502:00HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55020GKP CPR PASSGKP08:30SV12:0003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:15SV11:0001:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10SV11:5001:40HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30SV13:1001:40HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15SV14:5002:35HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45SV15:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSGKP13:40SV15:3501:55HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLGKP14:20SV16:2002:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGKP14:55SV16:4501:50HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30SV17:1501:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKP17:10SV19:3002:20HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGKP17:45SV19:5002:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45SV19:5002:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45SV19:5002:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55012GKP SV PASSGKP18:40SV22:3003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55076GKP SV PASSGKP19:15SV01:5006:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55SV23:0502:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55SV23:1002:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55SV23:0502:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55SV23:1002:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55SV23:0502:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:30SV00:5502:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45SV02:1002:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :