ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 05:56:38 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT) to VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50BZA02:4500:55HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESGNT03:00BZA04:0001:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17256NARASAPUR EXPGNT03:15BZA04:2501:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17226AMARAVATI EXPGNT03:35BZA05:1501:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPGNT03:50BZA05:0001:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSGNT04:25BZA05:5501:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17232NSL NS EXPGNT04:55BZA06:2001:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:30BZA06:3501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17216DMM BZA EXPGNT05:40BZA06:5001:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00BZA06:4500:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:30BZA08:4501:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00BZA09:0501:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57318MCLA BVRM PASSGNT09:25BZA10:3001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12796BZA INTERCITYGNT09:42BZA10:4501:03HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00BZA13:2001:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
77283GNT BZA MEMUGNT12:10BZA13:1501:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT13:10BZA14:4001:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNT14:10BZA15:1001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00BZA15:5000:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17203BVC KAKINADA EXGNT15:50BZA16:5501:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57381GNT NS PASSGNT16:35BZA17:4501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56502UBL BZA PASSRGNT17:20BZA19:1001:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPGNT17:30BZA18:4501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25BZA19:1500:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNT18:30BZA19:3501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77230GNT BZA DMUGNT20:10BZA21:3501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:30BZA21:2500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
77289GNT BZA MEMUGNT21:10BZA22:1501:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45BZA22:5001:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :