ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:38:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT) to TENALI JN (TEL)

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
57330GNT TPTY PASGNT01:00TEL02:0001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07221MTM QLN SPLGNT03:30TEL04:0800:38HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLGNT03:30TEL04:1000:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
57620KCG RAL FASTPASGNT04:15TEL05:0000:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
07213BZA QLN SPLGNT04:30TEL05:1500:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
77222GNT RAL DEMUGNT07:25TEL08:0000:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67255GNT TEL MEMUGNT09:30TEL10:1500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77224GNT RAL DMUGNT11:05TEL11:4500:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00TEL12:4000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57310GNT TEL PASSGNT14:00TEL14:4500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77285GNT TENALI MEMUGNT17:00TEL17:5500:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPGNT17:20TEL18:0800:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57651SC RAL PASSENGEGNT18:05TEL18:5000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07418NSL TPTY EXPGNT18:50TEL19:3800:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57315GNT TEL PASSGNT21:00TEL21:4500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07133HYB QLN SPLGNT22:10TEL23:4201:32HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPGNT22:25TEL23:1000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPGNT23:10TEL00:0100:51HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :