ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2017 16:17:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT) to VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50VSKP08:3006:40HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESGNT03:00VSKP10:2507:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22802MAS VSKP EXPNGNT03:32VSKP11:0007:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECNGNT03:40VSKP11:0007:20HXYXXYXYXXXXXCCXX
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:30VSKP13:1507:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00VSKP18:0010:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00VSKP19:4007:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07149SC GHY SPLGNT12:45VSKP20:3507:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPNGNT13:07VSKP20:3507:28HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT13:10VSKP22:0508:55HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25VSKP01:3007:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:30VSKP03:3007:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45VSKP07:1509:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08574TPTY VSKP SPLNGNT22:22VSKP06:5008:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :